Youth Parliament of Pakistan 2008-09


 
Home


 
News and Events

 
 
Calendar of Events


 Meet the Members

 Parliamentary
 Parties


 Office Bearers

 Standing
 Committees


 Guest Speakers


 
Picture Gallery


 
Session Summary


 
Party Manifestoes


 Downloads


 
Orders of the Day

 Debates
 Official Reports

 View Latest Batch

 
 

Youth Standing Committees

 
1.  Youth Parliament Standing Committee on Culture, Sports and Youth Affairs
 

No.

Constituency Name Party Gender Province/Region  
  1

YP26-PUNJAB07

Maria Ishaq (Chairperson)

Blue Female Punjab  
  2 YP04-BALOCHISTAN02

Niaz Muhammad

Green Male Balochistan  
  3

YP11-ICT02

Nabia Zafar

Blue Female ICT  
  4

YP12-NA01

Syed Ansar Hussain

Blue Male Northern Areas  
  5

YP27-PUNJAB08

Niaz Mustafa

Green Male Punjab  
  6

YP32-PUNJAB13

Amir Ejaz

Green Male Punjab  
  7

YP43-PUNJAB24

Raheel Sher Khan

Green Male Punjab  
  8

YP57-SINDH09

Mudassir Habib

Blue Male Sindh  
  9

YP58-SINDH10

Raja Sharjeel Hassan Soomro

Blue Male Sindh  
  10

YP63-OVERSEAS PAKISTANI02

Amireeta Kumari Rawlani

Blue Female Singapore  
     
2.  Youth Parliament Standing Committee on Education, Health and Environment
 

No.

Constituency Name Party Gender Province/Region  
  1

YP36-PUNJAB17

Umair Farrukh (Chairperson)

Green Male Punjab  
  2 YP06-BALOCHISTAN04 Muhammad Sadan Nasir Blue Male Balochistan  
  3

YP13-NWFP01

Farrukh Jadoon

Green Male NWFP  
  4 YP14-NWFP02

Sor Fabha Alvi

Blue Female NWFP  
  5

YP24-PUNJAB05

Bilal Ahmed

Blue Male Punjab  
  6

YP34-PUNJAB15

Allah Ditta Tahir

Blue Male Punjab  
  7

YP50-SINDH02

Zameer Ahmed Malik

Blue Male Sindh  
  8

YP54-SINDH06

Gul Bano

Green Female Sindh  
  9

YP60-SINDH12

Sama Paras Abbasi

Green Female Sindh  
  10 YP62-OVERSEAS PAKISTANI01

Shamas-ur-Rehman Toor

Blue Male Singapore  
     
3.  Youth Parliament Standing Committee on Finance, Planning Affairs and Economics
 

No.

Constituency Name Party Gender Province/Region  
  1 YP23-PUNJAB04

Ahmed Javed (Chairperson)

Green Male Punjab  
  2

YP03-BALOCHISTAN01

Kashmala Khan Durrani

Blue Female Balochistan  
  3

YP19-NWFP07

Ammara

Blue Female NWFP  
  4

YP28-PUNJAB09

Muhammad Waqas Sarwar

Blue Male Punjab  
  5

YP38-PUNJAB19

Waqas Aslam Rana

Blue Male Punjab  
  6

YP41-PUNJAB22

Chaudhry Usman Ahmad

Green Male Punjab  
  7

YP46-PUNJAB27

Irfan Haider

Blue Male Punjab  
  8

YP47-PUNJAB28

Muhammad Imadullah

Blue Male Punjab  
  9 YP51-SINDH03 Muhammad Essam Rehmani Green Male Punjab  
  10

YP61-SINDH13

Mir Fahad Iqbal

Green Male Punjab  
     
4.  Youth Parliament Standing Committee on Foreign Affairs and Defence
 

No.

Constituency Name Party Gender Province/Region  
  1 YP05-BALOCHISTAN03

Waqar Nayyar (Chairperson)

Blue Male Balochistan  
  2 YP09-FATA02

Muhammad Hamid Hussain

Blue Male FATA  
  3

YP10-ICT01

Samir Anwar Butt

Blue Male ICT  
  4

YP15-NWFP03

Hira Batool Rizvi

Blue Female NWFP  
  5

YP16-NWFP04

Zahid Ullah Wazir

Green Male NWFP  
  6

YP31-PUNJAB12

Saadia Wuqar Un-Nisa

Blue Female Punjab  
  7

YP33-PUNJAB14

Umair Zafar Malik

Green Male Punjab  
  8

YP35-PUNJAB16

Sheikh Mustafa Mumtaz

Blue Male Punjab  
  9

YP44-PUNJAB25

Sher Afghan Malik

Green Male Punjab  
  10

YP49-SINDH01

Dhanesh Kumar

Blue Male Sindh  
  11

YP53-SINDH05

Muhammad Abdullah Zaidi Green Male Sindh  
  12

YP56-SINDH08

Syed Mohsin Raza

Blue Male Sindh  
     
5.  Youth Parliament Standing Committee on Information
 

No.

Constituency Name Party Gender Province/Region  
  1

YP08-FATA01

Ahmad Noor (Chairperson)

Blue Male FATA  
  2

YP22-PUNJAB03

Yawar Hayat Shah

Blue Male Punjab  
  3

YP25-PUNJAB06

Syed Waqar Ahmed

Green Male Punjab  
  4

YP30-PUNJAB11

Muhammad Moin Akhtar

Green Male Punjab  
  5

YP37-PUNJAB18

Asad Asghar Janjua

Blue Male Punjab  
  6

YP39-PUNJAB20

Sufian Ahmad Bajar

Blue Male Punjab  
  7

YP40-PUNJAB21

Taimur Sikandar Choudhry

Blue Male Punjab  
  8

YP45-PUNJAB26

Afsana Afsar

Blue Female Punjab  
  9

YP48-PUNJAB29

Abdullah Khan Leghari

Green Male Punjab  
  10

YP52-SINDH04

Sofia Saeed

Blue Female Sindh  
     
6.  Youth Parliament Standing Committee on Law, Parliamentary Affairs and Human Rights
 

No.

Constituency Name Party Gender Province/Region  
  1 YP01-AJK01

Syed Waqas Ali Kausar (Chairperson)

Blue Male Azad Jammu &  Kashmir  
  2

YP02-AJK02

Muhammad Khalil Tahir

Blue Male Azad Jammu &  Kashmir  
  3 YP07-BALOCHISTAN05

Rahim Bakhsh Khetaraan

Blue Male Balochistan  
  4

YP17-NWFP05

Fawad Zia

Blue Male NWFP  
  5

YP18-NWFP06

Usman Ali Blue Male NWFP  
  6 YP20-PUNJAB01 Syed Muhammad Nishat-ul-Hassan Kazmi Green Male Punjab  
  7

YP29-PUNJAB10

Mohsin Saeed

Green Male Punjab  
  8

YP42-PUNJAB23

Ahsan Yousaf Chaudhary

Blue Male Punjab  
  9

YP55-SINDH07

Aurangzeb Marri

Green Male Sindh  
  10 YP59-SINDH11 Muhammad Rafique Wassan Blue Male Sindh  
     
Youth Parliament of Pakistan 2008-09
 

Home  Steering Committee   Party Advisors  |  Visitors Gallery  |  Useful Links  Contact Us

 

2008-09 Youth Parliament Pakistan